It is a fundamental tenet of contract law that a contract is not formed where there has been no meeting of the minds, which occurs when one party fraudulently induces the other party into the contract. For the Court to, on the one hand, seemingly recognize this and hold that the policy (i.e., the contract) is void ab initio as between the contracting parties, but on the other hand hold that the contract nonetheless may still exist to provide a benefit to a non-contracting party, is irreconcilably inconsistent. Moreover, it is contrary to MCL 600.1405(2), which states that “the rights [of an intended third-party beneficiary are] subject always to such express or implied conditions, limitations, or infirmities of the contract to which the rights of the [contracting party] are subject . . . .” As this writer has explained many times, persons other than the named insured who claim benefits under a policy issued to another person by reason of MCL 500.3114 or MCL 500.3115 are in fact, claiming benefits as intended third-party beneficiaries pursuant